Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Q4 FY2025 Concall Summary

Source transcript PDF: https://www.stockscans.in/document/pogiw5wd40uipd5jr2b3a0da.pdf

Key Takeaways


Order Book & Bidding Pipeline

Manish Jain: "In the last financial year, not much projects were available for bidding. Bidding started in the month of January. So, three projects from the execution side have come up. Our order book is around INR 200 crores. Further, we have submitted our bids for somewhere around INR 5,000 crores projects and we are expecting the results to be out very soon."

JJM Payment Delays & Working Capital

Manish Jain: "This problem, this is one of the one problem which anybody has faced in the last 10 years and to our understanding the worst is over and the funds are there on the verge of being released in JJM."

Renewables Diversification

Manish Jain: "Right now, we are definitely studying into it and how we can build... we are visualizing some of the projects, we have definitely submitted some bids, wherein we have in those stands, 22%, 24% of EBITDA margins in the renewable sector, to my understanding, might not be possible, but yes, to an extent of around 18-20% is the margin what we are looking for. We will not go down beyond that."

Margins & Execution Model

Manish Jain: "We definitely expect that the margins can improve, but as a guidance, we will never go for or give any guidance for EBITDA margins going above 22% to 24%."

Revenue Mix & Geographic Concentration


Guidance & Commitments

CommitmentSpecificsTimeline
Revenue growth30-40% annual growth from water and wastewater sectorFY26
EBITDA margin22-24% range; will not guide above this bandOngoing
Order book buildTarget ₹2,500-3,000 croresFY26
Bid outcome visibilityResults from ₹5,000 crores of submitted bids expectedJune/July 2025
JJM fund releaseFunds expected to flowNext 15-20 days / May end-June 2025
Receivable daysNormalize to around 45 daysFY26
Cash flowPositive cash flow after tax expectedFY26
O&M revenueIncrease of ₹10-15 croresFY26
O&M revenueShoot up to around ₹70-75 crores2 years down the line
Renewable revenueFirst revenue from EIE Renewables, comparatively smallerFY26
Renewable EBITDA margin18-20% floor; will not go belowOngoing
Debt-to-equityStay comfortable, never cross 1Ongoing
EPC/HAM mixMaintain around 75:25Going forward
MP concentrationSlightly go down; better revenues from other statesFY26

Key Metrics

MetricQ4 FY25
Revenue from operations₹393 cr, +31% YoY
EBITDANearly ₹100 cr, +16% YoY vs ₹86 cr in Q4 FY24
EBITDA margin25%
PAT₹74 cr, +30% YoY, margin at 18%
FY25 consolidated revenue₹1,066 cr, +46% YoY vs ₹729 cr in FY24
FY25 EBITDA₹268 cr, +61% YoY vs ₹166 cr in FY24
FY25 EBITDA margin25%
FY25 PAT₹177 cr, +66% YoY vs ₹106 cr in FY24
FY25 PAT margin16%
Order book₹1,185 cr, comprising 22 projects as of 31 Mar 2025
O&M order book₹806 cr
New orders secured in FY26₹200 cr
Bids submittedIn excess of ₹5,000 cr
Unbilled revenue₹265 cr, 91 days as of FY25 close
Debt-to-equity ratio0.24
Return on equity18%
Return on capital employedNearly 23%
Cash flow from operations before taxPositive ₹26 cr, vs negative ₹78 cr in FY24
Trade receivable days74 days, would be ~45 days adjusted for ₹70 cr received in early April
Net working capital cycle105 days
Revenue growth guidance35% to 40% expected annual growth
EBITDA margin guidance22% to 24% expected range
Order book target for FY26₹2,500 cr to ₹3,000 cr
EPC to HAM target mix75:25
Average project execution cycle18 to 24 months, water supply schemes ~28 months
O&M revenue forecast (2 years out)₹70 cr to ₹75 cr
Renewable sector EBITDA margin target18% to 20%
Maximum investment in EIE Renewables₹75 cr